Menu
Staff List

Office Staff

Jessica Jones

Principal

 [email protected]

Brittany Jewell

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Kim Lawson

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Diane Fenton

Clerical Aide

[email protected]

Michele Shumaker

Nurse

[email protected]



Preschool

Crystal Fentress

Classroom Teacher

[email protected]

Missy Spangler

Classroom Aide

[email protected]




Kindergarten

Lori Bostwick

[email protected]

Serena Miller

[email protected]

Beth Moore [email protected]

Stacy Pimm

[email protected]

Tara Price

[email protected]

Jessica Robertson

[email protected]



First Grade

Tarah Dunn [email protected]

Aimee Durham

[email protected]

Laura Erke [email protected]

Candace Johnston

[email protected]

Carlie Reen [email protected]

Karen Taylor

[email protected]

Barbara Valentine

[email protected]

Victoria Weber  [email protected]

Morgan Wills

[email protected]



Second Grade

Alicia Lloyd
[email protected]

Kathy Meadows

[email protected]

Tamara Monceaux

[email protected]

Kathy Peters

[email protected]

Samantha Roper

[email protected]

Heather Shelton

[email protected]

Anna Sotelo [email protected]

Jesse Turner

[email protected]



Reading

Dawn Bowler

[email protected]

Connie Bryant

[email protected]

Peggy Kincaid

[email protected]

Susanna Smith

[email protected]

Tindal Snider (Literacy Aide)

[email protected]



Special Education

Melanie Allen

Teacher

[email protected]

Cecilia King Lead SPED Teacher [email protected]

Graham Whitesides

Teacher

[email protected]
Kay Williams Speech [email protected]

Christina Davis

Aide

[email protected]

Nikki Fleshman

Aide

[email protected]

Bobbie Sue Hale

Aide

[email protected]

Denisha Lewis
Aide
[email protected]

Pam McGuire

Aide

[email protected]

Miranda Smith

Aide

[email protected]

Elizabeth Vallejo

Aide

[email protected]




Specialties

Laura Arritt STEM [email protected]

Sarah Blackburn

Art

[email protected]
Jessica Cromer Library [email protected]

Heather McClaugherty

Music

[email protected]

John Miniclier

P.E.

[email protected]
Jamie Perkovich School Counselor [email protected]



Support/Resources

Kirsten Brogan
ITRT (Technology)
[email protected]

Sonya Burchett

Gifted

[email protected]

Olivia Donald

Music Therapy

[email protected]

Kayla Edwards Interpreter [email protected]

Tammy Franklin

Resource

[email protected]

Kristina Hannah  ESL (English as a Second Language)  [email protected] 
Sherri Saddler
Tier Intervention Specialist
[email protected]

Staci Treadway

Instructional Coach

[email protected]

Amy Yando

School Psychologist

[email protected]




Support Staff

Amber Reed

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Jordan Hall

Cafeteria

[email protected]

Kristyn Homes

Cafeteria


Jackie Wall

Cafeteria


Alishia Dunbar

Lunch Aide

[email protected]

Anita Erhart

Lunch/Recess Aide


Kristinia Herald

Lunch/Recess Aide

[email protected]

Andrika McConnell

Lunch/Recess Aide

[email protected]

Angelica Smith
Lunch/Recess Aide
 
Patrick Snair
Lunch/Recess Aide
[email protected]

Mark Light

Head Custodian

[email protected]

Randall Estes

Custodial

[email protected]

Barbara Largen

Custodial

[email protected]

Larry Sutherland
Custodial [email protected]