Menu
Staff List

Office Staff

Dr. Jason Wimbush

Principal

[email protected]

Jessica Jones

Assistant Principal

[email protected]

Kim Lawson

Administrative Assistant

[email protected]

Diane Fenton

Clerical Aide

[email protected]

Michele Shumaker             

Nurse

 [email protected]



Preschool

Crystal Fentress

Classroom Teacher

[email protected]

Missy Spangler

Classroom Aide

[email protected]




Kindergarten

Lori Bostwick

[email protected]

Lynn Caudle

[email protected]

Lindsey Duncan

[email protected]

Serena Miller

[email protected]

Stacy Pimm

[email protected]

Tara Price

[email protected]

Jessica Robertson

[email protected]

Victoria Weber   [email protected]


First Grade

Julie Carter

[email protected]

Aimee Durham

[email protected]

Jennifer Henry

[email protected]

Candace Johnston

[email protected]

Karen Taylor

[email protected]

Kari Taylor

[email protected]

Barbara Valentine

[email protected]

Morgan Wills

[email protected]



Second Grade

Lynn Dickerson

[email protected]

Kathy Meadows

[email protected]

Tamara Monceaux

[email protected]

Kathy Peters

[email protected]

Samantha Roper

[email protected]

Heather Shelton

[email protected]

Jesse Turner

[email protected]



Reading

Dawn Bowler

[email protected]

Connie Bryant

[email protected]

Peggy Kincaid

[email protected]

Susanna Smith

[email protected]

Tindal Snider (Literacy Aide)

[email protected]



Special Education

Koren Meadows

Teacher

[email protected]

Gertrud Montgomery

Teacher

[email protected]

MaLinda Walters

Teacher

[email protected]

Jamie Ahner

Aide

[email protected]

Christina Davis

Aide

[email protected]

Nikki Fleshman

Aide

[email protected]

Bobbie Sue Hale

Aide

[email protected]

Pam McGuire

Aide

[email protected]

Miranda Smith

Aide

[email protected]

Elizabeth Vallejo

Aide

[email protected]

Susan Wood

Aide

[email protected]

Jamie Zander

Aide

[email protected]




Specialties

Laura Arritt  STEM  [email protected]

Melissa Downs

Art

[email protected]

Barbara Holcomb  School Counselor   [email protected]
Deborah Johnson  Library [email protected] 

Heather McClaugherty

Music

[email protected]

Terresa Pace

P.E.

[email protected]




Support/Resources

Jensen Blevens   ESL (English as a Second Language)  [email protected] 

Jennifer Bradley

Speech

[email protected]

Catherine Breese

ITRT (technology)

[email protected]

Sonya Burchett

Gifted

[email protected]

Olivia Donald

Music Therapy

[email protected]

Tammy Franklin

Resource

[email protected]

Staci Treadway

Instructional Coach

[email protected]

Paige Walters

Tier Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Amy Yando

School Psychologist

[email protected]




Support Staff

Amber Reed

Cafeteria Manager

[email protected]

Jordan Hall

Cafeteria

[email protected]

Kristyn Homes

Cafeteria


Jackie Wall

Cafeteria


Lori Bachman   Lunch/Recess Aide  

Alishia Dunbar

Lunch Aide

[email protected]

Anita Erhart

Lunch/Recess Aide


Kristinia Herald

Lunch/Recess Aide

[email protected]

Andrika McConnell

Lunch/Recess Aide

[email protected]

Mark Light

Head Custodian

[email protected]

Randall Estes

Custodial

[email protected]

Barbara Largen

Custodial

[email protected]

Larry Sutherland
 Custodial  [email protected]